Ch.Ishwar Singh Kanya Mahavidyalaya
District: Kaithal, Haryana
E-mail: ciskmv1@gmail.com
Welcome to Ch. Ishwar Singh Kanya Mahavidyalaya, Fatehpur-Pundri (Haryana)                                                                                                                   NAAC ACCREDITED GRADE ‘A’
Facility and Staff Position Under SF Scheme

Teaching Staff

Department of Computer Science

1.    Mr. Vinesh Walia (MCA, M.Phil)

2.    Mr. Umesh Gupta (MCA, M.Phil)

3.    Ms. Viveka (MCA)

4.    Ms. Parveen (MCA)

5.    Ms. Sakshi (MCA)

6.    Ms. Pinki Turan (MCA)

Department of Hindi

1.    Mrs. Asha (M.A., M.Phil)

Department of History

1.    Mr. Rajinder (M.A., M.Phil & Ph.D)

2.    Ms. Manju (M.A., M.Phil)

3.    Ms. Suman (M.A.)

Department of Commerce

1.    Ms. Renu (M.Com., MBA)

2.    Ms. Veena (M.Com)

3.    Ms. Natasha (M.Com)

4.    Ms. Cheenu (M.Com)

5.    Ms. Sandeep (M.Com)

6.    Ms. Shilpa (M.Com)

Supportive Staff

Non-Teaching

Fee Clerk                                 Mr. Parveen Kumar

Clerk                                             Mr. Amardeep

Clerk                                             Mr. Gurmeet

Library Restorer                         Ms. Sunita

Lib. Computer Operator       Mrs. Kiran Ms. Sonia    

 Library Attendent              Mrs. Urmila

College Bus Incarge         Mr. Ram Maher

Daftari                                  Mr. Ram Pal

Department of Science

1.    Ms. Sonia (M.Sc. Physics)

2.    Ms. Seema (M.Sc. Physics)

3.    Ms. Monika (M.Sc. Chemistry)

4.     Ms. Priyanka (M.Sc. Chemistry)

5.     Ms. Seema (M.Sc. Maths)

6.     Ms. Reetu (M.Sc. Maths)

7.     Ms. Manjeet (M.Sc. Maths)

8.     Ms. Kavita (M.Sc. Maths)

Department of English

 1.     Mrs. Neelam (M.A.)

 2.     Ms. Priyanka (M.A.)

 3.     Ms. Reena (M.A.)

 4.     Ms. Beena (M.A.)

 5.     Ms. Madhu Sharma (M.A.)

Department of Physical

 

Education 1. Ms. Urmil (M.P.Ed)

Department of Public

Administration 1. Mrs. Ashu (M.A.)

Department of Home Science

 1.     Ms. Dinesh Mehla (M.Sc.)

 2.  Ms. Madhu Verma

 

Lab Attendant

Physics             Sh. Kuldeep

Chemistry       Sh. Ramphal

Computer        Sh. Sohan Lal

Ground Man Sh. Nafe Singh

Office Peons Sh. Rakam Singh

Smt. Ganga Devi

Smt. Soniya Devi

Sh. Karan Singh

Sweeper      Sh. Ankit, Ravi, Smt.Meena,

Vinod & Meena.

Gate Keeper Dharam Pal, Rajinder Singh

 

 

 

 

 
Developed by: GTech Informatics
Go Top